0800 368 8084
TRIPP LITE
Patch Cable 10GB Duplex Mmf 50/125 Lszh (lc/lc) 20m Aqua

Patch Cable 10GB Duplex Mmf 50/125 Lszh (lc/lc) 20m Aqua

Part Number:
N820-20M
Stock:

£42.85  (Excl VAT)
£51.42  (incl. VAT)

* All heavy items above 25KG will be charged shipping cost as per actual. Please contact us for a shipping quote before placing order

** Product images are not guaranteed to be for original stock item(s). Kindly do your research and order on the basis of the listed Part Number.

Introduction

These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window

Main Detail

Type

Fiber

Length

20 m (65.62 ft)

Devices used to connect

ATM, Bridges, Gateways, Hubs, Routers, Switches

Connectors SIDE A

SIDE A Connector 1

InterfaceFiberOptic
TechnologyLC connector
Port typeMale
No of connectors2

Connectors SIDE B

SIDE B Connector 1

InterfaceFiberOptic
TechnologyLC connector
Port typeMale
No of connectors2

No options for this product
/images/partnerinfo/STU/734/sage_paypal.jpg
.